Check out the schedule For Pierogi Fest® 2019 below.


FRIDAY

COME OUT FOR THE WACKY POLKA PARADE ALONG 119th STREET at 7PM

MAIN STAGE (Sheridan avenue)
Sponsored by Southern Comfort

1 PM - 3 PM: Ron Smolen Polka Band

4:30 PM - 7 PM: Visions of Santana

8 PM - 10 PM: Eddie Korosa and the
Boys from Illinois

Oliver street stage
Sponsored by BP

1 PM - 3 PM: Traverso Singers

8 PM - 10:30 PM: 8 Track

LaPorte ave stage
Sponsored by NWI TImes

5 PM - 7 PM: Stern Approval

8 PM - 10 PM: Nomad Planets

BEER GARDEN STAGE
Sponsored by Horseshoe Casino

5 PM - 7 PM: Rough Edges

8 PM - 11 PM: Muddsharks

Wine Garden
Sponsored by Duke’s Mayonnaise

5 PM - 6:30 PM: Alex Akers Acoustic

8 PM - 10 PM: Caught on Cline

JUST FUR KIDS STAGE
Sponsored by
the Mascot Hall of Fame

12 PM – Meet & Greet with Reggy

1 PM – The Flying Fool Juggling Show

2:15 PM - Meet & Greet with Reggy

3 PM – The Flying Fool Juggling Show

5 PM – The John Measner Magic Show
+ Stilt Walking

SATURDAY

MAIN STAGE (Sheridan avenue)
Sponsored by Southern Comfort

12:30 PM - 1:30 PM: Hoosier Hrvati

2:30 PM - 4:30 PM: Gennie O
& the Windy City Brass

4:30 PM - 5 PM: Polkahontas Polka Contest

5 PM - 5:15 PM: Babushka Decorating Contest

5:15 PM - 6 PM: Buscia Match Game

6 PM - 7 PM: Captain Ambivalent
and his Accordion of Gold

8 PM - 10 PM: M & R Rush

Oliver street stage
Sponsored by BP

11 AM - 12 PM: Buscia Cooking Show

12 PM - 1 PM: UTTC Showcase
Karate Demonstration

1 PM - 2 PM: Mr. Pierogi Songfest

2 PM - 4 PM: International Dancers

8 PM - 10 PM: Take 5

LaPorte ave stage
Sponsored by NWI TImes

3 PM - 4:30 PM: Beatlejam

5 PM - 7 PM: The Inventors

8 PM - 10 PM: Rocked and Loaded

BEER GARDEN STAGE
Sponsored by Horseshoe Casino

2 PM - 4 PM: Timelynk

5 PM - 7 PM: Eaten Alive

8 PM - 11 PM: Mr. Pierogi and the Doughboys

Wine Garden
Sponsored by Duke’s Mayonnaise

3 PM - 5 PM: The Vonn Crapp Family Singers

5:30 PM - 7:30 PM: Dust to Dust

8 PM - 10 PM: Wall of Denial

Just fur KIDS STAGE
Sponsored by
the Mascot Hall of Fame

12 PM & 3 PM Those Funny Little People

12:45 PM – Meet & Greet with Reggy

1:30 PM & 4:30 PM - Robin’s Dog Stars

3:45 PM – Meet & Greet with Reggy

6 PM – The John Measner Magic Show
+ Stilt Walking

6:45 PM – Meet & Greet with Reggy

SUNDAY

MAIN STAGE (Sheridan avenue)
Sponsored by Southern Comfort

12 PM - 1:30 PM: A Touch of Class

2:30 PM - 5 PM: The Merry Notes

Oliver street stage
Sponsored by BP

11 AM - 12 PM: Michelle’s Dance Center

12 PM - 2 PM: International Dancers

3 PM - 3:30 PM: The Chicago White Sox
Pierogi Pitch and Toss

3:30 PM - 4 PM: Pierogi Eating Contest

LaPorte ave stage
Sponsored by NWI TImes

12 PM - 2:30 PM: Danny Donuts/ Stg. Sauerkraut

3 PM - 5 PM: 45 RPM Chicago

BEER GARDEN STAGE
Sponsored by Horseshoe Casino

2 PM - 5 PM: Fifty One Lincoln Band

Just Fur KIDS STAGE
Sponsored by
the Mascot Hall of Fame

12:00pm & 2:30 PM – Dave Herzog Marionettes

1 PM & 4 PM – The John Measner Magic Show + Stilt Walking

1:45 PM – Meet & Greet with Reggy

3:15 PM – Meet & Greet with Reggy